International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Number 106

Number 106

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
450

Id:ICR-14003

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1940

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Number 106'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bolen's Number 106 Vanderbilt, 1941, Camellia Research, II, as “Bolen’s No.106’. Synonym for Number 106.

Description

» English Description

Bolens, Florist and Camellia Garden Catalogue, 1940 as ‘No.106’: Large, semi-double to peony type, soft salmon pink. Originated in USA by Bolens.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos