International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Red Red Rose Variegated

Red Red Rose Variegated

Last Updated:2019/6/17 10:48:19 By:wangzhonglang
538

Id:ICR-23590

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Red Red Rose Variegated'

Chinese Name:双色红玫瑰

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Shuangse Hongmeigui Gao, Jiyin, 1998, The World's Best Camellia Cultivars, p.78. Chinese synonym for Red Red Rose Variegated.

双色红玫瑰 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p.78, No.6.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.225.

Red Red Rose Variegated 红玫瑰(斑)(C. japonica)红山茶。1998,中国。'Red Red Rose'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Red Red Rose Variegated (双色红玫瑰)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p.78, No.6.

Photos