International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Souvenir d'Une Ami

Souvenir d'Une Ami

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
331

Id:ICR-18348

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1937

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Souvenir d'Une Ami'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Souv. d'Une Ami McIlhenny, 1937, 600 Varieties of Camellias, p. 13. Abbreviation for Souvenir d’Une Ami.

Description

» English Description

McIlhenny, 1937, 600 Varieties of Camellias, p.13 as ‘Souv. d’Une Ami’: Deep rose-pink. Large single. Originated by McIlhenny at Jungle Gardens, Avery Island, Louisiana, USA. Abbreviation: ‘Souv. d’Une Ami’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos