International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Delinyou H1

Delinyou H1

Last Updated:2021/11/19 10:58:53 By:wangzhonglang
45

Id:ICR-25542

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata ‘Delinyou H1’

Chinese Name:德林油H1

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

滇R-SC-CR-024-2009 2009年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Delinyou H1Camellia reticulata. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.552. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.643.【Resource number】533103_076_0001;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Mangshi, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots without hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves deep green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,8.5 cm long and 4.94cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in red color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface Chaff, bump,pour ovoid,brown in color;average weight 86.78g;Ratio of fresh seeds 19.72%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 55.43%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season December;Fruit harvest season Mid-to-late September.

» Chinese Description

德林油H1 Camellia reticulata Delinyou H1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.552。【认定编号】滇R-SC-CR-024-2009【原产地】腾冲县【选育单位】云南省德宏傣族景颇族自治州林木种苗管理站【选育过程】2007-2009年连续3年,在德宏傣族景颇族自治州2000亩腾冲红花油茶实生林分中,按照《云南省油茶优良单株调查选择方法》,通过初选、复选、决选程序,分别在芒市风平镇上东村葫芦口、陇川县护国乡边河村边河村民小组、梁河县平山乡天宝村、盈江县油松岭乡4个点进行无性系测定试验。各试验点无性系表现均与原株表现致。【选育年份】2009

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第643页。【资源编号】533103_076_0001;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省芒市。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝无绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶深绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长8.5厘米,宽4.94厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣红色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面糠秕、凹凸,倒卵球形,褐色;平均单果重86.78克;鲜出籽率19.72%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率55.43%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期12月;果熟期9月中下旬。

Photos