International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Casimira Chaves

Dona Casimira Chaves

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
260

Id:ICR-4019

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1883

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Casimira Chaves'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Casimira Chaves da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dona Casimira Chaves.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue, No.19. 1883: Rose form. Rose-pink with white stripes. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation: ‘D. Casimira Chaves’.
Photos