International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Enrichetta Appiani

Enrichetta Appiani

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
360

Id:ICR-4908

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1858

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Enrichetta Appiani'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Enrichetta Apiani Auguste van Geert, 1859, Catalogue No.47, p.33. Orthographic error for Enrichetta Appiani.

Description

» English Description

van Houtte Catalogue, 1858, 72:12: Deep red, veined violet. Imbri­cated. Originated in Italy. Orthographic error ‘Enrichetta Apiani’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos