International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Hugh Evans Blush

Hugh Evans Blush

Last Updated:2022/8/13 16:42:24 By:wangzhonglang
381

Id:ICR-7963

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered2006

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Hugh Evans Blush'

Chinese Name:杯中水

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

杯中水 茶花林,2006,茶花品种1554, p.12/28, No.893.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Nomenclature 2006, p.164. Sport of Hugh Evans. Very light blush pink, almost white. Medium, upright, somewhat lacy growth habit.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.131.

Hugh Evans Blush 杯中水(C. sasanqua)茶梅。SCCS, 2006, Camellia Nomenclature, p.164. 

'Hugh Evans'的枝变种。单瓣、极淡粉近白、小轮(7cm)、树性直立~横张、长势中等、多花性。

Hugh Evans Blush (杯中水)一茶花林,2006,茶花品种1554, p.12/28, No.893.

Flower

Flower Size7-8 cm

Blooming Season United States

Photos