International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Louisa Millo

Louisa Millo Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
406

Id:ICR-11130

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1867

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Louisa Millo'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Luisa Milo  Catalogo della Stablimento Agrario-Botanico de Castagnola e Casabono, 1867-1868. Orthographic error for Louisa Millo.

Description

» English Description

Stefano Pagliai Catalogue, 1867, p.71. No description. Originated in Italy by Botti. (Believed extinct.)(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos