International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Madame Verrier-Cachet

Madame Verrier-Cachet Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
746

Id:ICR-11406

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1914

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Madame Verrier-Cachet'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Mme Verrier Cachet  de Bisschop Nursery Catalogue, 1935. Abbreviation for Madame Verrier- Cachet.

Description

» English Description

Bahuaud-Litou. Nursery Catalogue, 1914-1920 as ‘Mme. Verrier-Cachet’. No description. Originated in Fance. (Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos