International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Mary Anne Turner

Mary Anne Turner

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
690

Id:ICR-12033

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1943

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Mary Anne Turner'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Mary Ann Turner  Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.7. Orthographic error for Mary Anne Turner.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Digest, 1(3) 1943. No description. Originated in USA. Orthographic error: ‘Mary Ann Turner’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos