International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Minzayou 13

Minzayou 13

Last Updated:2021/11/16 15:53:33 By:wangzhonglang
46

Id:ICR-24472

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Minzayou 13'

Chinese Name:闽杂优13

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽R-SC-CO-043-2011 2011年福建省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Minzayou 13Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.160. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.115.【Resource number】350121_010_0022;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Half-opened to Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,4.6 cm long and 1.8cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma Split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red yellow or red cyan in color;average weight 37.5g;Ratio of fresh seeds 46%;Testa color deep brown or black;Kernel oil content 50.1%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.7%,Linoleic acid 5.2%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 7.8%. Full blooming season Mid to late November;Fruit harvest season Early and mid-November.

» Chinese Description

闽杂优13 Camellia oleifera Minzayou 13. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.160。【认定编号】闽R-SC-CO-043-2011【品种类别】杂优品系【选育地】闽侯、长汀、沙县、福安【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐.口国有林场【选育年份】1981-2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第115页。【资源编号】350121_010_0022;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿半开张至开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长4.6厘米,宽1.8厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头中裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红黄色或红青色;平均单果重37.5克;鲜出籽率46%;种皮深褐色或黑色;种仁含油率50.1%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.7%,亚油酸5.2%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸7.8%。盛花期11月中下旬;果熟期11月上中旬。

Photos