International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yuyoucha 13

Yuyoucha 13

Last Updated:2021/11/17 12:37:33 By:wangzhonglang
56

Id:ICR-24868

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2010

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Yuyoucha 13’

Chinese Name:豫油茶13号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

豫R-SV-CO-041-2010 2010年河南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yuyoucha 13Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.276. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.503.【Resource number】411523_010_0008;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Xin County, Henan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base nearly round,6.5 cm long and 3.3cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,cyan in color;average weight 17.53g;Ratio of fresh seeds 22.13%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 44%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.2%,Linoleic acid 7.2%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 1.9%,Palmitic acid 7%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Early October.

» Chinese Description

豫油茶13 Camellia oleifera Yuyoucha 13. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.276。【认定编号】豫R-SV-CO-041-2010【品种类别】优株【选育地】河南省新县西北部浅山区【选育单位】河南省林业科学研究院【选育过程】1970年,河南省新县周河乡柳铺村选用本地农家品种的种子,在位于新县西北部浅山区进行了直播造林,造林总面积2.3m²。树木生长结果后,经过几年的初步观察,发现该品种适应性强,丰产性好,病虫害少,选作油茶一个新的优良品种。【选育年份】2007316日至20101030【典型识别特征】树形为伞形,树姿开张。果实橘形,果皮青褐色。种子似肾形。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第503页。【资源编号】411523_010_0008;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于河南省新县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部近圆形,长6.5厘米,宽3.3厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,青色;平均单果重17.53克;鲜出籽率22.13%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率44%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.2%,亚油酸7.2%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸1.9%,棕榈酸7%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月上旬。

Photos