International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yuyoucha 7

Yuyoucha 7

Last Updated:2021/11/17 12:16:48 By:wangzhonglang
606

Id:ICR-24492

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Yuyoucha 7’

Chinese Name:豫油茶7号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

豫R-SV-CO-037-2009  2009年河南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Yuyoucha 7Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.264. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.134.【Resource number】411524_010_0007;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Shangcheng County, Henan Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.5 cm long and 2.28cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma deeply split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ellipsoid,red in color;average weight 31.42g;Ratio of fresh seeds 40.23%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 44%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 87%,Linoleic acid 3.5%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2%,Palmitic acid 6.7%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

豫油茶7 Camellia oleifera Yuyoucha 7. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.264。【认定编号】豫R-SV-CO-037-2009【原产地】湖南省攸县【选育地(区试点)】湖南省新县、光山、商城【选育单位】河南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】2007316日至20091030【典型识别特征】树姿直立。椭圆形青红果。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第134页。【资源编号】411524_010_0007;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于河南省商城县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.5厘米,宽2.28厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头深裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,椭球形,红色;平均单果重31.42克;鲜出籽率40.23%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率44%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸87%,亚油酸3.5%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸2%,棕榈酸6.7%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos