International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Minzayou 28

Minzayou 28

Last Updated:2021/11/16 16:06:54 By:wangzhonglang
160

Id:ICR-24477

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Minzayou 28'

Chinese Name:闽杂优28

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽R-SC-CO-050-2011 2011年福建省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Minzayou 28Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.174. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.120.【Resource number】350121_010_0038;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Half-opened to Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate or obtuse,Leaf base cuneate or nearly round,6.25 cm long and 2.7cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed, Split or deeply split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red, red yellow , red cyan in color;average weight 36g;Ratio of fresh seeds 41.54%;Testa color deep brown or black;Kernel oil content 50.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 83.2%,Linoleic acid 6.1%,Linolenic acid 0.2%.,Stearic acid 2.1%,Palmitic acid 7.8%. Full blooming season Late November;Fruit harvest season Early November.

» Chinese Description

闽杂优28 Camellia oleifera Minzayou 28. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.174。【认定编号】闽R-SC-CO-050-2011【品种类别】杂优品系【选育地】闽侯、长汀、沙县、福安【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1981-2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第120页。【资源编号】350121_010_0038;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿半开张至开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖或钝尖,基部楔形或近圆形,长6.25厘米,宽2.7厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂、中裂或深裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红色、红黄色、红青色;平均单果重36克;鲜出籽率41.54%;种皮深褐色或黑色;种仁含油率50.5%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸83.2%,亚油酸6.1%,亚麻酸0.2%.,硬脂酸2.1%,棕榈酸7.8%。盛花期11月下旬;果熟期11月上旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos