International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Nioi-fubuki-beni

Nioi-fubuki-beni

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
829

Id:ICR-13813

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Nioi-fubuki-beni'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Hong Gouchuixue  Gao, Jiyin, 2007, The Identification....Outstanding Camellias, p.412; Chinese synonym for the Japan Higo Nioi-fubuki-beni.

Description

» English Description

Gao, Jiyin, 2007, The Identification....Outstanding Camellias, p.412; A red sport of Nioi-fubuki. Chinese synonym ‘Hong Gouchuixue’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos