International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Puyou Zahe 17

Puyou Zahe 17

Last Updated:2021/11/18 9:41:57 By:wangzhonglang
822

Id:ICR-21974

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Puyou Zahe 17'

Chinese Name:油茶杂交组合17

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S0708-CO1b  2007年通过湖南省良种审定的良种证号。

Youcha Zajiao Zuhe 17  Chen Yonzhong,2008. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, p.51. Another translation for 'Puyou Zahe 17'

Description

» English Description

Puyou Zahe 17Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.51. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.342. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 2003, passed the identification in 2007 by Hunan Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Xiang S0708-co1b. Hybrid varieties. Crown rotund, plant vigorous, growth fast, foliage dense. Flowering November to December. Fruit reddish green, spherical, average 21.6 among of fruit weighted 500g, 317.7 among of seed weight 500g. Average 41.6% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 7.38% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 450.76 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

油茶杂交组合17陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 51 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】2003,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S0708-CO1b由湖南省林业科学院于2003年选育出来的优良杂交组合。树体生长旺盛,枝叶紧凑稠密,成自然圆头形;花期1011月;果实青球形,每500g果数21.6个,每500g籽数317.7个,鲜果出籽率41.6%,鲜果含油率7.38%,平均产油量为450.76kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增产37.0%。

油茶杂交组合17 Camellia oleifera Puyou Zahe 17. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.342。【审定编号】湘S0708-CO1b【品种类别】杂交组合【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】2003年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos