International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Puyou Zahe 32

Puyou Zahe 32

Last Updated:2021/11/18 9:47:34 By:wangzhonglang
607

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21977

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Puyou Zahe 32'

Chinese Name:油茶杂交组合32

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S07011-CO1b 2007年通过湖南省良种审定的良种证号。

Youcha Zajiao Zuhe 32 Chen Yongzhong,2008. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, p.54. Another translation for 'Puyou Zahe 32'

Description

» English Description

Puyou Zahe 32Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.53. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.345. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 2003, passed the identification in 2007 by Hunan Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Xiang S07011-co1b. Hybrid varieties. Crown rotund, plant vigorous, growth fast, foliage dense. Flowering November to December. Fruit reddish green, spherical, average 24.0 among of fruit weighted 500g, 296.5 among of seed weight 500g. Average 43.3% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 5.59% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 454.03 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

油茶杂交组合32陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 54 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】2003,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S07011-CO1b由湖南省林业科学院于2003年选育出来的优良杂交组合。树体旺盛,枝叶浓密紧凑,成自然圆头状;花期1011月;果实红青球形,每500g果数24.0个,每500g籽数296.5个;鲜出籽率43.3%,鲜果含油率5.59%,平均产油量为454.03kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增产38.0%。

油茶杂交组合32 Camellia oleifera Puyou Zahe 32. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.345。【审定编号】湘S07011-CO1b【品种类别】杂交组合【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】2003年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos