International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Secchū-no-ka

Secchū-no-ka

Last Updated:2022/8/24 15:47:45 By:wangzhonglang
794

Id:ICR-23586

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered2008

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Secchū-no-ka'

Chinese Name:雪中花

Japanese Name

Meaning:Flower in the Snow

Synonym

Flower in Snow Macoboy, 1981, The Colour Dictionary of Camellias, p.132. Synonym for ‘Secchū-no-ka’.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.237.

Secchu-no-ka 雪中の花(Flower in the Snow)(C. hybrid)山茶杂交种。2008,日本。Kanjiro (勘次郎)x C. yuhsienensis (攸县油茶)。半重瓣、波浪、白色、花底淡粉红、或内轮花瓣淡粉红色、梅蕊、大轮(10cm)、花期12~1月、芳香。

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season12-1 Month Japan

Photos