International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Yalin 1

Yalin 1

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:18:33 By:wangzhonglang
603

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21964

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Yalin 1 '

Chinese Name:亚林1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-011-2007 2007年通过国家良种审定的证书号。

Description

» English Description

Yalin 1Camellia oleiferaOil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.41.  China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.666. Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry, passed the identification in 2007 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-011-2007. Plant vigorous, growth fast, open crown, foliage dense, fruit reddish green, strong resistant to anthracnose. Average oil yield 525.1 kg/hm2. The average rate of oil reached 47.35% from the kernel. Average 45.98% seed weight in each fresh fruit.

» Chinese Description

亚林1陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 41 页。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S-SC-CO-011-2007由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所选育出来的霜降籽类型油茶优良无性系。树势旺盛,冠开张,分枝力强,果实红桃形,抗病力强。产油量达525.1kg/hm2,鲜出籽率45.98%,种仁含油率47.35%

亚林1 Camellia oleifera Yalin 1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.666。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-011-2007【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西、湖南、广西、福建区试点:江西、湖南、福建、西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所【选育过程】由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所选育,通过六五七五国家科技计划项目由实生群体中选育而来。建立无性系测定林,经过盛果期4年测产和区域试验得到该无性系。【选育年份】2007

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos