International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Betty Sheffield Veined

Betty Sheffield Veined

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
38

Id:ICR-1578

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1965

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Betty Sheffield Veined'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Better Sheffield Veined Tammia Nursery Catalogue, 1965-1966. Orthographic error for Betty Sheffield Veined.

Description

» English Description

Tammia Nursery Catalogue, 1965-1966. A sport of Betty Sheffield, colour light pink, veined deep pink. Plant and leaves similar to parent. Originated by Tammia Nurseries, Slidell, Louisiana, USA.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos