International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Changlin 27

Changlin 27

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:44:05 By:wangzhonglang
305

Id:ICR-25852

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Changlin 27'

Chinese Name:长林27号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

初选号8-1 中国林科院亚热带林业实验中心的初选号

S-SC-CO-010-2008 2008年江西省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Changlin 27Camellia oleifera.Han Ninglin and Zhao Xuemin edited. 2009. "Cultivation of Camellia High-yield Varieties". China Agriculture Press, p.28. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.682. Primary selection number 8-1. Plant upright, sturdy, with fewer and sparse branches. Leaves broadly ovoid, and leaf bud germinate late. Fruit spherical, red in color, thick pericarp, medium-sized, dry seed ratio 21.4%, kernel ratio 69.7% and kernel oil ratio 48.6%. The flowering period is mid-season.

» Chinese Description

韩宁林,赵学民编著. 2009. 《油茶高产品种栽培》.中国农业出版社, p.28。初选号8-1。枝条直立,粗壮,分枝较少,枝条较稀疏。叶宽大,宽卵形,发芽较晚。果实球形,色泽红,果皮偏厚,果实大小中等,干出籽率21.4%,出仁率69.7%,仁含油率48.6%。花期中。

长林27 Camellia oleifera Changlin 27. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.682。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-010-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业实验中心【选育年份】2008

Photos