International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xianglin 27

Xianglin 27

Last Updated:2021/11/17 16:16:39 By:wangzhonglang
894

Id:ICR-22007

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1990

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Xianglin 27'

Chinese Name:湘林27号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S9642-CO2  1998年通过湖南省良种审定的证书号。

国S-SC-CO-013-2009  2009年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Xianglin 27Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.315. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.84. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 1990, passed the identification in 1998 by Hunan Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Xiang S9642-CO2. Plant vigorous, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-7.0 cm long, 2.5-3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering mid-season, usually in late October to late December, white, dimeter 6.0-8.5 cm, petals 5-6, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical or ovate, reddish yellow, diameter 30-45 mm, 15-28 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 3-5. Average 50% -56% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 54.67% seed weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 34%-37% from dry seeds, and 10.7% from fresh fruit. Average fruit yield 1.386 kg/m2, Average oil yield 995.4 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

湘林27陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 84 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】1990,【审定年份】1998,【良种号】S9642-CO2由湖南省林业科学院于1990年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,较细长,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.07.0cm,宽2.53.2cm,叶面光滑;花期适中,湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径6.08.5cm,花瓣倒心形,56瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果实球形或卵形,青红色,果径3045mm,每500g果数1528个,心室35个,皮薄,鲜出籽率46%51.0%,干出仁率54. 67%,干籽含油率34%37%,鲜果含油率10.7%。单位冠幅产果量为1.386kg/m2,产油量为995.4kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增幅60%

湘林27 Camellia oleifera Xianglin 27. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.315。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-013-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】1990年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos