International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xianglin 104

Xianglin 104

Last Updated:2021/11/17 15:20:00 By:wangzhonglang
771

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21949

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2006

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Xianglin 104'

Chinese Name:湘林104号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-014-2006 2006年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Xianglin 104Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.303. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.26. ‘Hanluzi’ excellent clones bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 1994, passed the identification in 2006 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-014-2006. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 5.0-6.0 cm long, 3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering early, usually in late October to late December. Flowers white, diameter 5.0-6.5 cm, petals 5, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical, reddish green, diameter 26-51 cm, 15-50 amount of fruits weighted 500g, loci 3~ 4. Average 42.25% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 66.61% the rate of kernel in each seed. The average oil rate of the kernel reached 49.56%, and rate of oil reached 8.7550% from fresh fruit. The average fruit yield 1.37 kg/m2, oil yield 839.70kg/hm2. Suitable for major oleifera producing areas.

» Chinese Description

湘林104陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 26 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】1994,【审定年份】2006,【良种号】S-SC-CO-014-2006由湖南省林业科学院于1994年选育出来的寒露籽优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长5.06.0cm,宽3.2cm左右,叶面光滑;花期稍早,湖南通常于10月中下旬至12月中下旬开花,花白色,直径5.06.5cm,花瓣倒心形,5瓣;果实成熟期10月中旬,果球形或橘形,青红色,果径2651mm,每500g果数1550个,心室34个,鲜出籽率42.25%,干出仁率66.61%,种仁含油率49.56%,果油率8.7550%。单位冠幅产果量为1.37kg/m2,产油量为55.98kg/亩,比参试无性系平均值增幅92.8%。适用于各主要油茶产区。

湘林104 Camellia oleifera Xianglin 104. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.303。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-014-2006【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】1994年。


Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos