International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xianglin 69

Xianglin 69

Last Updated:2021/11/17 16:41:14 By:wangzhonglang
803

Id:ICR-21980

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Xianglin 69'

Chinese Name:湘林69号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S9660-CO2 1998年通过湖南省林木良种审定的良种证号。

国S-SC-CO-016-2009 2009年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Xianglin 69Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.318. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yongzhong, p.57. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 1990, passed the identification in 1998 by Hunan Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Xiang S9659-CO2. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering early, usually in early October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.0 cm, petals 8, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical, yellowish green or reddish green, diameter 25-39 mm, 20-40 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 3-4. Average 46.9% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 68.30% seed weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 60.35% from the kernel, and 9.076% from fresh fruit. The average fruit yield 1.642 kg/m2, average oil yield 1044.45 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

湘林69陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 57 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】1990,【审定年份】1998,【良种号】S9660-CO2由湖南省林业科学院于1990年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.05.8cm,宽2.83.2cm,叶面光滑;花期稍早,湖南通常于10月中旬至12月中下旬开花,花白色,直径5.06.5cm,花瓣倒心形,67瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果球形,青黄或青红色,果径2538mm,每500g果数2140个,心室13个,鲜出籽率38.66%,干出仁率69.19%,种仁含油率55.48%,鲜果含油率12.970%;单位冠幅产果量为1.247kg/m2,产油量为1132.65kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增幅124%

湘林69 Camellia oleifera Xianglin 69. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.318。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-016-2009【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】1990年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos