International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Doutor Julio Henriques

Doutor Julio Henriques

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
498

Id:ICR-4174

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1894

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Doutor Julio Henriques'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dr Julio Henriques Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, No.28, 1895-1896, p.47. Abbreviation for Doutor Julio Henriques.

Description

» English Description

Barbarosa Catalogue, 1894. No description. Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, 1895-1896: Double rosy white with bright rose-pink stripes. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation: ‘Dr Julio Henriques’.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season Portugal

Photos