International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Doutor Pedro Dias

Doutor Pedro Dias

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
363

Id:ICR-4175

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1888

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Doutor Pedro Dias'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dr Pedro Dias Louriero Catalogue, 1883, No.19. Abbreviation for Doutor Pedro Dias.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Supplementary Catalogue, 1888: Double, white with an occasional rose-pink spot. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation: ‘Dr Pedro Dias’.
Photos