International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Holly Bright Variegated

Holly Bright Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/13 15:52:12 By:wangzhonglang
414

Id:ICR-23624

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Holly Bright Variegated'

Chinese Name:花皱奇

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Huazhouqi Gao, Jiyin, 1998, The World's Best Camellia Cultivars, p.47. Chinese synonym for Holly Bright Variegated.

花皱奇 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.47, No.1.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.127.

Holly Bright Variegated 冬青之光(斑)(C. japonica)红山茶。1998,中国浙江省杭州市,董佑勤先生。'Holly Bright'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Holly Bright Variegated (花皱奇)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.47, No.1.

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season1-3 Month China

Photos