International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Luisa Poniatowski

Luisa Poniatowski

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
302

Id:ICR-11241

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1881

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Luisa Poniatowski'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Luisa Poniatowscki Mercatelli Catalogue, 1881. Orthographic error for Luisa Poniatowski.

Description

» English Description

Mercatelli Catalogue, 1881 as ‘Luisa Poniatowscki’: Large, regular flower, pure white. Originated in Italy.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos