International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Onore di Villa Pamfili

Onore di Villa Pamfili Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
276

Id:ICR-14294

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1858

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Onore di Villa Pamfili'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Onor di Villa Pamfili Medici Spada, 1858, Delle Nuova Camellia che si vengono ottenendo dalle Semine Romane, p.7. Orthographic variant for Onore di Villa Pamfili.

Description

» English Description

Medici Spada, 1858, Delle Nuove Camellia, che si vengono ottenendo dalle Semine Romane, p.7 as ‘Onor di Villa Pamfili’. No description. Originated in Italy by Mauri. (Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos