International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Paradise Petite

Paradise Petite

Last Updated:2019/5/28 15:20:40 By:wangzhonglang
202

Type Image Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-14696

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1994

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Paradise Petite'

Chinese Name:澳百特

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Paradise Petite Pink C.sasanqua ‘Paradise Petite Pink’, is a renaming of C.sasanqua ‘Paradise Petite’, Australian Registration No. 513., a synonym being used in the Paradise Nurseries Pty Ltd

澳百特 高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第338页。

小天堂 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1187.

澳百特 高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.338.

Description

» English Description

Australian Registration No. 513. Queensland Camellia Society Newsletter, June 1994, vol.4, No.4, p.3: Soft pink, semi-double with frilled appearance. Small growing, small leaved compact growing miniature that is ideal for tubs or can be used for clipped hedges. Soft pink, informal double flowers to 5 cm across. Originated at Paradise Plants Nursery, Kulnura, NSW, Australia. Chinese synonym ‘Aobaite’, Sport: 'Paradise Petite White'. Synonym: 'Paradise Petite Pink' . Chinese Name: 澳百特 ‘Aobaite'.

» Chinese Description

高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第338页。澳大利亚Paradise Plants苗圃培育,属普通茶梅。花紫粉红色,有微香,半重瓣型至牡丹型,小型花,花瓣长圆形,边缘偶有锯齿,排列松散,波浪状,花心雄蕊与小花瓣混生,花朵稠密。叶片浓绿色,椭圆形,较小,光亮,植株紧凑,枝叶稠密,生长旺盛。花期早。

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.207.

Paradise Petite 小天堂(C. sasanqua)茶梅。1994,澳大利亚,Paradise植物种苗园。半重瓣、柔粉、迷你(5cm)

Paradise Petite (小天堂)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1187.

Paradise Petite (澳百特)一高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.338.


Photos