International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Pink Tomorrow

Pink Tomorrow

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
234

Id:ICR-15170

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1963

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Pink Tomorrow'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Tomorrow Pink Cannon, 1970, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.25, No.1. Orthographic variant for Pink Tomorrow.

Description

» English Description

Gerbing’s Camellia Nursery, 1963, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.18, No.4, inside rear cover: Solid, medium pink sport of Tomorrow. Originated in USA. Orthographic variant, ‘Tomorrow Pink’. Sport: Pink Tomorrow Variegated.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos