International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Richard Alexandria

Richard Alexandria

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
542

Id:ICR-16119

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1956

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Richard Alexandria'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Richard Alexander Casabadans Nursery Catalogue, 1958. Orthographic error for Richard Alexandria.

Description

» English Description

Davis Nursery Catalogue, 1956-1957. No description. Orthographic error ‘Richard Alexander’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos