International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Rose Bouquet

Rose Bouquet

Last Updated:2022/6/27 16:40:10 By:wangzhonglang
476

Id:ICR-16358

CountryNew Zealand

Year Published/Registered1979

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Rose Bouquet'

Chinese Name:玫瑰束

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Meiguishu Gao, Jiyin, 2007, The Identification....Outstanding Camellias, p.416; Chinese synonym for the New Zealand C.x williamsii Rose Bouquet.

玫瑰花束 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.22/28, No.306.

罗莎伯凯特 新竹市茶花产销斑目录,1992-2006, p.35, R16.

玫瑰束 高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.309.

罗丝伯凯特 陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第232页。

Description

» English Description

New Zealand Camellia Bulletin, 1979, vol.XI, No.3, p.22, Reg. No.152: A seedling of C.saluenensis x C.japonica Tiffany, raised by F.M. Jury, Waitara, New Zealand and first flowered 1975. Plant growth habit is spreading, of average density and dark green leaves, 7.5 cm x 3.5 cm. The flowers are rose form to formal double with 50 petals, size 12.5 cm across x 7 cm deep; Neyron rose with occasional yellow stamens. Mid-season flowering. See colour photo: New Zealand Camellia Bulletin, 1982, vol.XII, No.7, p.25. Chinese synonym ‘Meiguishu’.

» Chinese Description

高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第309页。新西兰F.M.Jury先生培育,系怒江红山茶杂交种。花粉红色,玫瑰重瓣型至完全重瓣型,大型花,花瓣50多枚,排列整齐,边缘略皱褶,中部花瓣略内扣,偶尔有少量黄色雄蕊外露,花朵稠密。叶片浓绿色,长椭圆形,植株开张,生长旺盛。花期中。

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.229. Rose Bouquet 玫瑰花束(C.x williamsii)威廉斯茶。1979,新西兰WaitareF.M. JuryC. saluenensis (怒江红山茶)x C. japonica 'Tiffany'(蒂芙尼)。初花1975年。玫瑰形、淡紫红、花瓣约50枚、大轮(9~12x4~7cm)、花期1~2月、树性横张、浓密。Rose Bouquet (玫瑰花束)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.22/28, No.306. Rose Bouquet (罗莎伯凯特)一新竹市茶花产销斑目录,1992-2006, p.35, R16. Rose Bouquet (玫瑰束)一高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.309.

羅絲.伯凯特Rose BouquetC. williamsii),陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第232页,红或粉红、玫瑰花型~完全重瓣、大~巨大 輪、中花,1979年新西兰發表。


Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season New Zealand

Photos