International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Sasanqua Shell Pink

Sasanqua Shell Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
229

Id:ICR-17037

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1937

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Sasanqua Shell Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Shell Pink Camellia Grove Nursery Catalogue, 1945. Synonym for Sasanqua Shell Pink.

Description

» English Description

Nobelius Nursery Catalogue, 1937: Large, cupped, single of deli­cate shell pink. Originated in Australia.
Photos