International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Shell Pink Special

Shell Pink Special

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
329

Id:ICR-17424

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1948

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Shell Pink Special'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Prattens's Pink Outteridge, 1962, 1000 named Camellias in Australia, p.18. Synonym for Shell Pink Special.

Description

» English Description

Gambles Nursery Catalogue, 1948: Large, shell pink, single, open­ing wide cup-shaped. Originated in Australia.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Australia

Photos