International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Stephen Allan

Stephen Allan

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
267

Id:ICR-18549

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Stephen Allan'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Stephan Allen Van der Vis, Boskoop Nursery Camellia List, 1964-1965, p.1. Orthographic error for Stephen Allan.

Description

» English Description

Griffin ed., 1959, Camellian, 1:23. No description. Originated in USA. Orthographic error ‘Stephan Allen’.
Photos