International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Winter's Fire Cascade

Winter's Fire Cascade

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
628

Id:ICR-20882

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Winter's Fire Cascade'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Winter Fire Cascade  Camellias, Y.C. Shen, 2009, p.66. Orthographic error for Winter’s Fire Cascade.

Description

» English Description

Camellias, Y.C. Shen, 2009, p.66 with colour photo as ‘Winter Fire Cascade’.; A mutation of Winter’s Fire, raised by Nuccio's Nurseries, Altadena, California, USA. Weeping branches, other details as for parent.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos