International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Zhenzhu Hong

Zhenzhu Hong

Last Updated:2022/8/29 16:05:58 By:wangzhonglang
733

Id:ICR-23573

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1987

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Zhenzhu Hong'

Chinese Name:珍珠红

Japanese Name

Meaning:Pearl Red

Synonym

珍珠红  蔡福贵,2005,世界茶花专辑,p.147, No.31.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.290.

Zhenzhu Hong 珍珠红(Pearl Red)(C. reticulata)云南茶。1973-1987,中国云南山茶花林选出品种(沙坝林场No.27.)。半重瓣、桃红色、波浪状花瓣约1618枚、筒蕊割蕊、小中轮 (69cm)、花期13月、卵状椭圆椭圆形叶片(7.510x2.87cm)、结果量少、树性直立。

珍珠红ー蔡福贵,2005,世界茶花专辑,p.147, No.31.

Flower

Flower Size6-9 cm

Blooming Season1-3 Month China

Photos