International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Anna Zucchini Pink Tint

Anna Zucchini Pink Tint

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
230

Id:ICR-519

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1955

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Anna Zucchini Pink Tint'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Anna Zucchini Rosea Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p. 11. Synonym for Anna Zucchini Pink Tint.

Description

» English Description

Harris, Longview Nursery Retail Price List, 1955-1956 as ‘Ann Zucchini Pink Tint’. A pink tinted form of Anna Zucchini (Rubel). Originated at Longview Nursery, USA.
Photos