International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bonomiana Rosea

Bonomiana Rosea

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
157

Id:ICR-1817

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1875

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bonomiana Rosea'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bonomiana Pink Fruitland Nursery Catalogue, 1948-1949, p.21 . Synonym for Bonomiana Rosea.

Description

» English Description

Linden Catalogue, 1875. A solid rose-pink sport of Bonomiana. Synonym: ‘Bonomiana Pink’. Originated in Italy.
Photos