International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dianhong Juban

Dianhong Juban

Last Updated:2019/4/26 16:06:09 By:wangzhonglang
370

Id:ICR-3880

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Dianhong Juban'

Chinese Name:滇红菊瓣

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Spotted Red Chrysanthemum Petal Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144. Synonym for Dianhong Juban.

Tien-hung Chü-pan Huang Nursery Catalogue, 1959.Different reading for Dianhong Juban.

Tienhungtsueban Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144.Different reading for Dianhong Juban.

Description

» English Description

Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shancha Hua. No description. Different readings: ‘Tien-hung Chū-pan’, ‘Tienhungtsueban’. Originated in Dali, Yunnan, China.
Photos