International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars T. K. Blush

T. K. Blush

Last Updated:2021/1/29 10:06:24 By:wangzhonglang
285

Id:ICR-19475

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1943

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'T. K. Blush'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

T.K. Pink Morris, 1954, RHS., The Rhododendron and Camellia Yearbook, p.113. Synonym for T.K. Blush.

Description

» English Description

Wilmot, 1943, Camellia Variety Classification Report, 1943, p.14: A light pink sport of T.K. Variegated. Originated in USA. Synonym: ‘T.K. Pink’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos