International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Doctor Ecorchard

Doctor Ecorchard

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
447

Id:ICR-3968

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1993

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Doctor Ecorchard'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dr Ecorchard Claude Thoby, 1993, Camélias, p.41. Abbreviation for Doctor Ecorchard.

Description

» English Description

Claude Thoby, 1993, Camélias, pp.10, 17, as ‘Dr Ecorchard’: Vivid red semi-double. Blooms mid-season. Originated in France.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos