International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Eyou 63

Eyou 63

Last Updated:2021/11/17 14:28:17 By:wangzhonglang
150

Id:ICR-24872

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Eyou 63’

Chinese Name:鄂油63号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

鄂S-SC-CO-007-2011 2011年湖北省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Eyou 63Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.290. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.507.【Resource number】421181_010_0001;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Macheng City, Hubei Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves yellow-green,oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base cuneate,6.22 cm long and 3.68cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface Chaff,Ovoid,red in color;average weight 11.5g;Ratio of fresh seeds 35.91%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 47.7%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.1%,Linoleic acid 6.8%,Linolenic acid 0.5%.,Stearic acid 1.7%,Palmitic acid 6.5%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

鄂油63 Camellia oleifera Eyou 63. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.290。【审定编号】鄂S-SC-CO-007-2011【品种类别】优株【选育单位】湖北省林业科学研究院【选育年份】2011【典型识别特征】树冠生长旺,分枝角度大,开张。果实中等大小,桃形,青红色。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第507页。【资源编号】421181_010_0001;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于湖北省麻城市。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶黄绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部楔形,长6.22厘米,宽3.68厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面糠秕,卵球形,红色;平均单果重11.5克;鲜出籽率35.91%;种皮棕色;种仁含油率47.7%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.1%,亚油酸6.8%,亚麻酸0.5%.,硬脂酸1.7%,棕榈酸6.5%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos