International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Hulyn Smith Variegated

Hulyn Smith Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/13 16:45:37 By:wangzhonglang
703

Id:ICR-7971

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1982

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Hulyn Smith Variegated'

Chinese Name:修林史密斯(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

珊瑚恋(斑)  茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.12/28, No.1447.

Description

» English Description

Cannon, 1982, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.37, No.4 as ‘Hulyn Smith Var.’: A virus variegated form of Hulyn Smith - Soft pink marbled white. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.131.

Hulyn Smith Variegated 修林史密斯(斑)(C. reticulata hyb.)云南茶杂交种。1982,美国。'Hulyn Smith'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Hulyn Smith Var.珊瑚恋()一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.12/28, No.1447.

Flower

Flower Size12-16 cm

Blooming Season1-3 Month United States

Photos