International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Kramer's Supreme Variegated

Kramer's Supreme Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/17 16:15:02 By:wangzhonglang
441

Id:ICR-10166

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1966

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Kramer's Supreme Variegated'

Chinese Name: 超级克拉马(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

白斑克瑞墨 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.53, No.2.

Description

» English Description

SCCS, 1966, Camellia Nomenclature, p.76 as ‘Kramer’s Supreme Var.’: A virus variegated form of Kramer’s Supreme - Bright red, blotched white. Originated by Kramers Bros Nursery, Upland, California, USA. Registration No.1878 with ACS.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.155.

Kramer's Supreme Variegated 超级克拉马(斑)(C.japonica)红山茶。

1966,美国加州,Kramer兄弟种苗园。'Kramer`s Supreme'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Kramer's Supreme Variegated (白斑克瑞墨)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.53, No.2.

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season1-2 Month United States

Photos