International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Min 43

Min 43

Last Updated:2021/11/16 9:28:27 By:wangzhonglang
213

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24468

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2008

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Min 43'

Chinese Name:闽43

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽S-SC-CO-005-2008 2008年福建省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Min 43Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.128. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.110.【Resource number】350121_010_0004;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Half-opened to Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red, red yellow,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.55 cm long and 3.2cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed or deeply split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,red with green in color;average weight 33.5g;Ratio of fresh seeds 45.7%;Testa color brown or deep brown;Kernel oil content 51.4%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 79.5%,Linoleic acid 8.9%,Linolenic acid 0.4%.,Stearic acid 1.4%,Palmitic acid 9.2%. Full blooming season Late November;Fruit harvest season Mid to late November.

» Chinese Description

43 Camellia oleifera Min 43. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.128。【审定编号】闽S-SC-CO-005-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】闽侯、福安【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1973-1986年【植物学特征】成年树体高2.0-3.0m,树冠自然圆头形,早期速生,冠幅2.0-3.6mxl.8-3.2m;叶长椭圆形,长5.7-7.4cm,宽2.4-4.0cm,叶面光滑,微隆,革质,侧脉对数8-11,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿,叶齿密,尖锐,叶基楔形,上斜着生,叶柄长0.6-1.2cm,嫩叶、嫩枝均红色,萁毛中等;花白色,顶生,近无柄,萼片8-10片,暗褐色,有绒毛,雌蕊高于雄蕊,花柱长约1.0-1.3cm,浅裂或深裂,3-4裂,子房有绒毛,花冠直径5.5-7.5cm,花瓣5-7片,倒心形,质地薄,先端凹【经济性状】4-8年试验林年平均产油659.7kg/m²,产鲜籽3485.4kg/m²;28-32年年均产油1083.2kg/m²,产鲜籽5742.5kg/m²,结实大小年不明显。单果重23-44g,鲜果出籽率45.70%,干果出籽率27.80%,干出仁率60.60%,干仁含油率51.40%,鲜果含油率8.65%。籽油主要由棕榈酸(9.2%)、硬脂酸(1.4%)、油酸(79.5%)、亚油酸(8.9%)、亚麻酸(0.4%)和顺-11-二十碳烯酸(0.6%)等脂肪酸组成,其中不饱和脂肪酸占89.4%

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第110页。【资源编号】350121_010_0004;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿半开张至开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色、红黄色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.55厘米,宽3.2厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头浅裂或深裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,红色带青;平均单果重33.5克;鲜出籽率45.7%;种皮褐色或深褐色;种仁含油率51.4%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸79.5%,亚油酸8.9%,亚麻酸0.4%.,硬脂酸1.4%,棕榈酸9.2%。盛花期11月下旬;果熟期11月中下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos