International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Min 60

Min 60

Last Updated:2021/11/16 9:39:24 By:wangzhonglang
241

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24524

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2008

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Min 60'

Chinese Name:闽60

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽S-SC-CO-007-2008 2008年福建省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Min 60Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.132. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.165.【Resource number】350121_010_0007;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,yellow-green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.1 cm long and 2.6cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Round spherical shape with umbilical bottom concave,cyan or Green yellow in color;average weight 33.5g;Ratio of fresh seeds 40.5%;Testa color black or brown;Kernel oil content 41.6%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 76%,Linoleic acid 11.9%,Linolenic acid 0.6%.,Stearic acid 1.4%,Palmitic acid 9.6%. Full blooming season Mid to late November;Fruit harvest season Mid-November.

» Chinese Description

60 Camellia oleifera Min 60. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.132。【审定编号】闽S-SC-CO-007-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】闽侯、福安、尤溪、光泽【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1973-1986年【植物学特征】成年树体高2.0-2.7m,树冠自然圆头形,早期速生,冠幅大小1.8-2.6mx2.0-3.2m;叶长椭圆形,长5.4-6.8cm,宽2.2-3.0cm,叶面光滑,微隆,革质,侧脉对数8-10,边缘有细锯齿,叶齿密度中等,锐度中等,先端渐尖,叶基楔形,上斜着生,叶柄长0.2-0.5cm,嫩叶黄绿色,嫩枝红绿色,茸毛中等;花白色,顶生,近无柄,萼片6-9片,暗褐色,有续毛,雄蕊高于雌蕊,花柱长约0.9-1.2cm,柱头先端浅裂,3-5裂,子房有绒毛;花冠幅直径7.5-10.0cm,花瓣6-8片【经济性状】4-8年试验林年平均产油470.9kg/hm²,产鲜籽3007.8kg/hm²;28-32年年均产油787.8kg/hm²,产鲜杆5032.5kg/hm²。结实大小年不明显。单果重23-44g,鲜果出籽率40.50%,干果出籽率25.50%,干出仁率60.10%,干仁含油率41.60%,鲜果含油率6.34%。籽油主要由稳榈酸(9.6%)、硬脂酸(1.4%)、油酸(76.0%)、亚油酸(11.9%)、亚麻酸(0.6%)和顺-11-二十碳烯酸(0.6%)等脂肪酸组成,其中不饱和脂肪酸占89.1%【典型识别特征】树形半开张,树冠圆头形。果实底部内凹为脐形,果皮青色或青黄色。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第165页。【资源编号】350121_010_0007;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色、黄绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.1厘米,宽2.6厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,底部内凹为脐形,青色或青黄色;平均单果重33.5克;鲜出籽率40.5%;种皮黑色或棕色;种仁含油率41.6%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸76%,亚油酸11.9%,亚麻酸0.6%.,硬脂酸1.4%,棕榈酸9.6%。盛花期11月中下旬;果熟期11月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos