International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dahong Guiye

Dahong Guiye

Last Updated:2019/4/26 14:14:59 By:wangzhonglang
425

Id:ICR-3547

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1974

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Dahong Guiye'

Chinese Name:大红桂叶

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Ta-hung Kuei-yeh Tsui Wah Garden, 1974, Chungkuo Shantung Mutan, Yunnan Chahua Chalan.Different reading for Dahong Guiye.

Tahungkueiyeh Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.13.Different reading for Dahong Guiye.

Description

» English Description

Tsui Wah Garden, 1974, Chungkuo Shangtung Moutan, Yunnan Chahua Chanlan. No description. Different readings: ‘Tahungkueiyeh’, ‘Ta­hung Kuei-yeh’. Originated in China.
Photos