International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Julia Hamiter Variegated

Julia Hamiter Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/16 8:54:40 By:wangzhonglang
263

Id:ICR-9044

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1968

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Julia Hamiter Variegated'

Chinese Name:哈密特(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Julia Variegated Cannon, 1970. ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.25, No.1 as 'Julia Var.'. Abbrevia­tion for Julia Hamiter Variegated.

Description

» English Description

Cannon, 1968, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.23, No.1: A virus variegated form of Julia Hamiter - Pale pink blotched with white. Originated in USA. Abbreviation: 'Julia Variegated'.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.143.

Julia Hamiter Variegated 哈密特(斑)(C.x Williamsii)威廉斯茶。1968,美国。'Julia Hamiter'的淡粉红色、入白斑突变种。

Flower

Flower Size8-10 cm

Blooming Season1-2 Month United States

Photos